Privacy Policy & Disclaimer

 

1. INTRODUCTION

Northway Honda is committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of individuals who deal with us, in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles. This privacy policy deals with how we manage personal information collected by us. We are committed to protecting the personal information that we hold about you.

2. THE KINDS OF PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOLD.

In dealing with you we may collect personal information including your name, address, date of birth, telephone numbers, email address and driver’s license number.

3. HOW WE COLLECT AND HOLD PERSONAL INFORMATION.

Generally, we collect personal information directly from you, when you contact or deal with us. We also collect personal information from third parties, for example finance or insurance companies providing related services to you.

We protect this information in a number of ways. It is kept in secure locations, and access to it is restricted to those who have the appropriate authorization under our policies. Where we share the information with third parties we ensure they also have appropriate policies and security in place. When the information is no longer required, it is de-identified, deleted, or securely destroyed.

4. HOW WE USE AND DISCLOSE PERSONAL INFORMATION.

We collect and use your personal information for a number of reasons, including:

To enable us to properly respond to your request about purchasing a vehicle, parts, service or repair, finance or insurance.

To provide you with information about products or offers.

To enable us to arrange for you things like vehicle registration, finance or insurance.

To contact you in the event of a vehicle recall or program or any warranty matters.

To maintain records for accounting, administrative and legal requirements.

To provide your details to the vehicle manufacturer for warranty purposes or to conduct customer satisfaction surveys.

For other purposes related to your dealings with us.

5. HOW YOU MAY ACCESS YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.

You may access your personal information by contacting us. You can contact the Peninsula Honda staff member you usually deal with, or email us at accounts@northwayhonda.com.au to make this request. We will then arrange with you a convenient time and means for you to have access.

If at any time you believe that any personal information of yours that we hold is incorrect, please contact us at accounts@northwayhonda.com.au and advise us of the correct information, and we will amend our records.

6. HOW YOU MAY MAKE A PRIVACY COMPLAINT.

If you have a complaint about the way we hold or use your personal information, please contact us at accounts@northwayhonda.com.au, stating your concern, and how you would like your complaint resolved. We will investigate your complaint and respond to you with our findings and our proposed action, within 30 days. In the event you are dissatisfied with the outcome of the complaint of the investigation, you may refer your complaint to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

7. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL INFORMATION OVERSEAS.

Northway Honda may disclose personal information (including credit information) to overseas recipients in order to provide their products and/ or services and for administrative or other management purposes.

Our business is affiliated with other businesses located overseas, such as vehicle manufacturers and original equipment manufacturers. In the course of doing business with you, we are likely to disclose some of your personal information to overseas recipients. However, we will only do so where:

it is necessary to complete the transaction you have entered into; and

you have provided consent; or

we believe on reasonable grounds that the overseas recipient is required to deal with your personal information by enforceable laws which are similar to the requirements under the APPs; or

it is otherwise permitted by law.

While it is not practicable to list every country in which such recipients may be located, recipients of such disclosures is likely to include countries where the parent company of our franchises exist, such as Japan and Germany.

8. CHANGES TO OUR POLICY

This Privacy Policy was updated in December 2017. We may update it from time to time at our discretion.

Our Contact details are:

Northway Honda

Address: 1 Entriprise Drive, Bundoora, VIC 3083

Phone: (03) 8580 2206

Or you may contact the Privacy Officer directly at accounts@northwayhonda.com.au.

9. LINKS TO OTHER SITES

This site contains links to other Websites. We are not responsible for the Privacy Policies of other sites.

10. COOKIES

We utilise cookies which enable us to monitor traffic patterns and to serve you more efficiently if you revisit the site. A cookie does not identify you personally but it does identify your computer. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie and this will provide you with an opportunity to either accept or reject it in each instance.

 
Honda Jazz Runout directions

Honda Jazz Runout

close

17YM JAZZ
NOW IN RUNOUT

Move house, go glamping or fit in all the gear to host your own drive-in movie night. That’s the magic of Magic Seats that flip and fold into no less than 18 different combinations, letting you fit in just about anything. And the tricks don’t stop there – the Jazz is packed full of surprises that are sure to make you smile.

Honda Jazz VTi

  • Touchscreen Display Audio
  • Magic Seats
  • Multi-angle reversing camera
  • 15-inch alloy wheels

Honda Jazz VTi-S

  • 16-inch alloy wheels
  • Electrically retractable door mirrors
  • Climate control
  • Leather-wrapped steering wheel

Honda Jazz VTi-L

  • Black leather-appointed seat trim~
  • Heated front seats
  • Rear parking sensors
  • Smart entry and push button start
The New Jazz directions

The New Jazz

close

MADE OF MAGIC

Beginnings are exciting, and the brilliant new Jazz will have your heart racing from the start. Equipped for work or play, from its eye-catching design to its punchy performance, the new Jazz is brimming with confidence. We know you need more than just a car for A to B. That’s why everywhere you look there are touches of magic. Designed with an incredible 18 combinations, new Jazz’s Magic Seats can fold to fit just about anything. But it doesn’t stop there, the new Jazz is whatever you need it to be.

Honda Jazz VTi

  • 88kW engine
  • Touchscreen Audio
  • Magic Seats
  • Multi-angle revering camera

Honda Jazz VTi-S

  • Built in Satellite Navigation
  • 16" Alloy Wheels
  • LED headlights
  • Leather wrapped steering wheel~

Honda Jazz VTi-L

  • Leather appointed seat trim~
  • Push Button Start
  • LED Daytime Running Lamps
  • Paddle Shifters
Honda City directions

Honda City

close

LET THE CITY BE YOUR SANCTUARY.

Personal space is hard to come by these days but with room to move and room to maneuver, the Honda City lets you reclaim yours.Step inside and you’ll find there’s stretching room for five adults, a clever multi-angle reversing camera as standard, and the all the connectivity you need to feel at home. So, what are you waiting for? Escape the urban madness in the Honda City.

Honda City VTi

  • LED Daytime Running Lights
  • Touchscreen Display Audio
  • Multi-angle reversing camera
  • 60:40 split fold rear seats

Honda City VT-L

  • CHOOSE YOUR COLOR
  • 16-inch alloy wheels
  • Climate control
  • Paddle shifters
  • Smart entry and push button start
Honda Accord directions

Honda Accord

close

NOT JUST A NEW LOOK. NEW THINKING.

With a distinctly sporty look, the Accord capitalises on the relaxed luxury of its predecessor. Inside, the latest in technology puts you in command, while highly evolved safety features help you monitor your drive – and the world around you. And that’s all to start. With so many features, details, pleasant surprises, ‘thought-of-thats’ and more, you’ll quickly see why the new-look Accord truly has it all.

Honda Accord VTi

  • 2.4L i-VTEC engine
  • 17-inch alloy wheels
  • LED Daytime Running Lights
  • Dual-zone climate control

Honda Accord VTi-L

  • 18-inch alloy wheels
  • Leather-appointed seat trim~
  • Built-in Sat Nav
  • Honda Sensing3

Honda Accord V6L

  • 3.5L i-VTEC V6 engine
  • Variable Cylinder Management
  • Rear lip spoiler
  • Twin chrome exhaust
Bold New Civic Sedan directions

Bold New Civic Sedan

close

CHASE IT IN THE BOLD NEW CIVIC.

Dare to dream and bold things can happen. That’s the sort of brave, innovative thinking that inspired us to create the Bold New Civic. In fact, the internationally-awarded 10th generation Civic elevates small car sophistication to a whole new benchmark.

Honda Civic Sedan VTi

  • 1.8L i-VTEC engine
  • 7-inch touchscreen display
  • Apple CarPlay1 and Android Auto2
  • Multi-angle reversing camera

Honda Civic Sedan VTi

  • 1.8L i-VTEC engine
  • 16-inch alloy wheels
  • LaneWatch
  • Smart keyless entry

Honda Civic Sedan VTi-L

  • 1.5L VTEC turbo engine
  • 17-inch alloy wheels
  • Digital radio (DAB+)4
  • Dual-zone climate control

Honda Civic Sedan RS

  • 1.5L VTEC turbo engine
  • Leather-appointed seat-trim5
  • Piano black grille
  • Tailgate spoiler

Honda Civic Sedan VTi-LX

  • 1.5L VTEC turbo engine
  • Leather-appointed seat-trim5
  • Electric sunroof
  • Honda Sensing3
Honda Civic Hatch 2017 directions

Honda Civic Hatch 2017

close

THINGS JUST GOT BOLDER WITH THE ALL-NEW CIVIC HATCH.

The 10th generation Honda Civic Hatch takes sport styling, performance and efficiency to a whole new level. With a sophisticated interior, the latest in connectivity and dynamic direct-injected Earth Dreams Technology, the all-new Civic Hatch is made for chasing dreams.

Civic Hatch VTi

  • 104kW i-VTEC engine
  • 7-inch touchscreen display
  • Apple CarPlay1 and Android Auto2
  • Multi-angle reversing camera

Civic Hatch VTi-S

  • 104kW i-VTEC engine
  • 16-inch alloy wheels
  • LaneWatch
  • Front and rear parking sensors

Civic Hatch VTi-L

  • 127kW VTEC turbo engine
  • Leather-appointed seat-trim4
  • 17-inch alloy sports wheels
  • Central Twin Exhaust

Civic Hatch RS

  • 127kW VTEC turbo engine
  • Leather-appointed seat-trim4
  • 17-inch alloy sports wheels
  • Central Twin Exhaust

Civic Hatch VTi-LX

  • 127kW VTEC turbo engine
  • Leather-appointed seat-trim4
  • Electric sunroof
  • Honda Sensing
Honda Civic Type R directions

Honda Civic Type R

close

RACING IS IN THE BLOOD

Built for the track, the all-new Civic Type R has racing in its DNA. Every inch of this icon draws on the Honda pedigree. With three spine tingling driving modes: Comfort, Sport and +R mode, which at the touch of a button, automatically retunes the suspension, throttle and steering settings for maximum performance. On the road or track, the Civic Type R is made for a special breed.

  • 228kW VTEC turbo engine
  • 400nM torque
  • Limited Slip Differential
  • Adaptive Damper System
  • 20" alloy wheels
Honda HR-V directions

Honda HR-V

close

A WILLING ACCOMPLICETHAT’S
READY WHEN YOU ARE.

Whether it be near, far or even somewhere far-fetched, the
Honda HR-V is made for wherever you’re going.A compact SUV that
wants to take you places, it features everything from a 7-inch
colour touchscreenDisplay Audio system, to a multi-angle reversing
camera, Magic Seats and more.

Honda HR-V

  • 7-inch touchscreen display
  • Multi-angle reversing camera
  • Magic Seats
  • 16-inch alloy wheels

Honda HR-V VTi-S

  • CHOOSE YOUR COLOR
    17-inch alloy wheels
  • LED headlights with LED DRLs
  • LaneWatch
  • City Brake Active System

Honda HR-V VTi-L

  • CHOOSE YOUR COLOR
    Electric panoramic sunroof
  • Leather-appointed seat trim~
  • Dual-zone climate control
  • Front and rear parking sensors

Honda HR-V VTi-L + ADAS

  • Forward Collision Warning
  • Lane Departure Warning
  • High-Beam Support System
ALL-NEW CR-V directions

ALL-NEW CR-V

close

ADVENTURE READY

In the all-new Honda CR-V, even everyday trips can become family adventures. Re-designed from the ground up, the stunningly stylish CR-V is equipped with advanced technology and connectivity, passive and active safety systems and clever storage to boot. With space for the whole family too, it’s adventure ready, when you are.

VTi 2WD

  • 140kW VTEC Turbo Engine
  • Apple CarPlay2 and Android Auto3
  • 17-inch Alloy Wheels
  • Rear-view camera
  • Smart entry

VTi-S 2WD

  • Power Tailgate
  • LaneWatch
  • 18-inch alloy wheels
  • Satellite Navigation

VTi-L 7-Seats 2WD

  • 140kW VTEC Turbo Engine
  • 7-Seats
  • Leather-appointed4 & heated front seats
  • Panoramic sunroof

VTi-S AWD

  • 140kW VTEC Turbo Engine
  • 18-inch alloy wheels
  • Apple CarPlay2 and Android Auto3
  • Power Tailgate

VTi-LX AWD

  • CHOOSE YOUR COLOR
  • 140kW VTEC Turbo Engine
  • Honda Sensing1
  • Leather-appointed4 & heated front seats
  • Panoramic sunroof
Honda Odyssey directions

Honda Odyssey

close

SLEEK. SEXY AND REFINED.

They’re not words often ascribed to a car with so much seating. But there’s no question about it – this attractive people mover is the exception to every rule. With its low lines, elegant proportions and fine details the Honda Odyssey is destined to turn heads.

Honda Odyssey VTi

  • Eight seats
  • Touchscreen Display Audio
  • Multi-angle reversing camera
  • One-touch power sliding doors

Honda Odyssey VTi-L

  • Seven seats
  • Leather-appointed seat trim~
  • Built-in Sat Nav
  • Smart Parking Assist
Honda Jazz Runout directions

Honda Jazz Runout

close

17YM JAZZ
NOW IN RUNOUT

Move house, go glamping or fit in all the gear to host your own drive-in movie night. That’s the magic of Magic Seats that flip and fold into no less than 18 different combinations, letting you fit in just about anything. And the tricks don’t stop there – the Jazz is packed full of surprises that are sure to make you smile.

Honda Jazz VTi

  • Touchscreen Display Audio
  • Magic Seats
  • Multi-angle reversing camera
  • 15-inch alloy wheels

Honda Jazz VTi-S

  • 16-inch alloy wheels
  • Electrically retractable door mirrors
  • Climate control
  • Leather-wrapped steering wheel

Honda Jazz VTi-L

  • Black leather-appointed seat trim~
  • Heated front seats
  • Rear parking sensors
  • Smart entry and push button start
The New Jazz directions

The New Jazz

close

MADE OF MAGIC

Beginnings are exciting, and the brilliant new Jazz will have your heart racing from the start. Equipped for work or play, from its eye-catching design to its punchy performance, the new Jazz is brimming with confidence. We know you need more than just a car for A to B. That’s why everywhere you look there are touches of magic. Designed with an incredible 18 combinations, new Jazz’s Magic Seats can fold to fit just about anything. But it doesn’t stop there, the new Jazz is whatever you need it to be.

Honda Jazz VTi

  • 88kW engine
  • Touchscreen Audio
  • Magic Seats
  • Multi-angle revering camera

Honda Jazz VTi-S

  • Built in Satellite Navigation
  • 16" Alloy Wheels
  • LED headlights
  • Leather wrapped steering wheel~

Honda Jazz VTi-L

  • Leather appointed seat trim~
  • Push Button Start
  • LED Daytime Running Lamps
  • Paddle Shifters
Honda City directions

Honda City

close

LET THE CITY BE YOUR SANCTUARY.

Personal space is hard to come by these days but with room to move and room to maneuver, the Honda City lets you reclaim yours.Step inside and you’ll find there’s stretching room for five adults, a clever multi-angle reversing camera as standard, and the all the connectivity you need to feel at home. So, what are you waiting for? Escape the urban madness in the Honda City.

Honda City VTi

  • LED Daytime Running Lights
  • Touchscreen Display Audio
  • Multi-angle reversing camera
  • 60:40 split fold rear seats

Honda City VT-L

  • CHOOSE YOUR COLOR
  • 16-inch alloy wheels
  • Climate control
  • Paddle shifters
  • Smart entry and push button start
Honda Accord directions

Honda Accord

close

NOT JUST A NEW LOOK. NEW THINKING.

With a distinctly sporty look, the Accord capitalises on the relaxed luxury of its predecessor. Inside, the latest in technology puts you in command, while highly evolved safety features help you monitor your drive – and the world around you. And that’s all to start. With so many features, details, pleasant surprises, ‘thought-of-thats’ and more, you’ll quickly see why the new-look Accord truly has it all.

Honda Accord VTi

  • 2.4L i-VTEC engine
  • 17-inch alloy wheels
  • LED Daytime Running Lights
  • Dual-zone climate control

Honda Accord VTi-L

  • 18-inch alloy wheels
  • Leather-appointed seat trim~
  • Built-in Sat Nav
  • Honda Sensing3

Honda Accord V6L

  • 3.5L i-VTEC V6 engine
  • Variable Cylinder Management
  • Rear lip spoiler
  • Twin chrome exhaust
Bold New Civic Sedan directions

Bold New Civic Sedan

close

CHASE IT IN THE BOLD NEW CIVIC.

Dare to dream and bold things can happen. That’s the sort of brave, innovative thinking that inspired us to create the Bold New Civic. In fact, the internationally-awarded 10th generation Civic elevates small car sophistication to a whole new benchmark.

Honda Civic Sedan VTi

  • 1.8L i-VTEC engine
  • 7-inch touchscreen display
  • Apple CarPlay1 and Android Auto2
  • Multi-angle reversing camera

Honda Civic Sedan VTi

  • 1.8L i-VTEC engine
  • 16-inch alloy wheels
  • LaneWatch
  • Smart keyless entry

Honda Civic Sedan VTi-L

  • 1.5L VTEC turbo engine
  • 17-inch alloy wheels
  • Digital radio (DAB+)4
  • Dual-zone climate control

Honda Civic Sedan RS

  • 1.5L VTEC turbo engine
  • Leather-appointed seat-trim5
  • Piano black grille
  • Tailgate spoiler

Honda Civic Sedan VTi-LX

  • 1.5L VTEC turbo engine
  • Leather-appointed seat-trim5
  • Electric sunroof
  • Honda Sensing3
Honda Civic Hatch 2017 directions

Honda Civic Hatch 2017

close

THINGS JUST GOT BOLDER WITH THE ALL-NEW CIVIC HATCH.

The 10th generation Honda Civic Hatch takes sport styling, performance and efficiency to a whole new level. With a sophisticated interior, the latest in connectivity and dynamic direct-injected Earth Dreams Technology, the all-new Civic Hatch is made for chasing dreams.

Civic Hatch VTi

  • 104kW i-VTEC engine
  • 7-inch touchscreen display
  • Apple CarPlay1 and Android Auto2
  • Multi-angle reversing camera

Civic Hatch VTi-S

  • 104kW i-VTEC engine
  • 16-inch alloy wheels
  • LaneWatch
  • Front and rear parking sensors

Civic Hatch VTi-L

  • 127kW VTEC turbo engine
  • Leather-appointed seat-trim4
  • 17-inch alloy sports wheels
  • Central Twin Exhaust

Civic Hatch RS

  • 127kW VTEC turbo engine
  • Leather-appointed seat-trim4
  • 17-inch alloy sports wheels
  • Central Twin Exhaust

Civic Hatch VTi-LX

  • 127kW VTEC turbo engine
  • Leather-appointed seat-trim4
  • Electric sunroof
  • Honda Sensing
Honda Civic Type R directions

Honda Civic Type R

close

RACING IS IN THE BLOOD

Built for the track, the all-new Civic Type R has racing in its DNA. Every inch of this icon draws on the Honda pedigree. With three spine tingling driving modes: Comfort, Sport and +R mode, which at the touch of a button, automatically retunes the suspension, throttle and steering settings for maximum performance. On the road or track, the Civic Type R is made for a special breed.

  • 228kW VTEC turbo engine
  • 400nM torque
  • Limited Slip Differential
  • Adaptive Damper System
  • 20" alloy wheels
Honda HR-V directions

Honda HR-V

close

A WILLING ACCOMPLICETHAT’S
READY WHEN YOU ARE.

Whether it be near, far or even somewhere far-fetched, the
Honda HR-V is made for wherever you’re going.A compact SUV that
wants to take you places, it features everything from a 7-inch
colour touchscreenDisplay Audio system, to a multi-angle reversing
camera, Magic Seats and more.

Honda HR-V

  • 7-inch touchscreen display
  • Multi-angle reversing camera
  • Magic Seats
  • 16-inch alloy wheels

Honda HR-V VTi-S

  • CHOOSE YOUR COLOR
    17-inch alloy wheels
  • LED headlights with LED DRLs
  • LaneWatch
  • City Brake Active System

Honda HR-V VTi-L

  • CHOOSE YOUR COLOR
    Electric panoramic sunroof
  • Leather-appointed seat trim~
  • Dual-zone climate control
  • Front and rear parking sensors

Honda HR-V VTi-L + ADAS

  • Forward Collision Warning
  • Lane Departure Warning
  • High-Beam Support System
ALL-NEW CR-V directions

ALL-NEW CR-V

close

ADVENTURE READY

In the all-new Honda CR-V, even everyday trips can become family adventures. Re-designed from the ground up, the stunningly stylish CR-V is equipped with advanced technology and connectivity, passive and active safety systems and clever storage to boot. With space for the whole family too, it’s adventure ready, when you are.

VTi 2WD

  • 140kW VTEC Turbo Engine
  • Apple CarPlay2 and Android Auto3
  • 17-inch Alloy Wheels
  • Rear-view camera
  • Smart entry

VTi-S 2WD

  • Power Tailgate
  • LaneWatch
  • 18-inch alloy wheels
  • Satellite Navigation

VTi-L 7-Seats 2WD

  • 140kW VTEC Turbo Engine
  • 7-Seats
  • Leather-appointed4 & heated front seats
  • Panoramic sunroof

VTi-S AWD

  • 140kW VTEC Turbo Engine
  • 18-inch alloy wheels
  • Apple CarPlay2 and Android Auto3
  • Power Tailgate

VTi-LX AWD

  • CHOOSE YOUR COLOR
  • 140kW VTEC Turbo Engine
  • Honda Sensing1
  • Leather-appointed4 & heated front seats
  • Panoramic sunroof
Honda Odyssey directions

Honda Odyssey

close

SLEEK. SEXY AND REFINED.

They’re not words often ascribed to a car with so much seating. But there’s no question about it – this attractive people mover is the exception to every rule. With its low lines, elegant proportions and fine details the Honda Odyssey is destined to turn heads.

Honda Odyssey VTi

  • Eight seats
  • Touchscreen Display Audio
  • Multi-angle reversing camera
  • One-touch power sliding doors

Honda Odyssey VTi-L

  • Seven seats
  • Leather-appointed seat trim~
  • Built-in Sat Nav
  • Smart Parking Assist

Our Stock

Northway Honda

1 Enterprise Drive, Bundoora, VIC 3083

Service & Parts

Northway Honda

1 Enterprise Drive, Bundoora, VIC 3083

Company

Northway Honda

1 Enterprise Drive, Bundoora, VIC 3083

General Enquires

Ph: (03) 9066 3160

Sales Enquires

Ph: (03) 9066 3160

Sales Enquires

Ph: (03) 906 63160

Finance Enquires

Ph: (03) 906 63160

Service Enquires

Ph: (03) 906 63162

Parts Enquires

Ph: (03) 906 63162

  • Please get in touch via filling out our online enquiry form below.

  • person_pin
  • person_pin
  • mail
  • contact_phone Preferred Contact Phone Number